Select Page

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy laislabonita.online. informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.laislabonita.online In this sense, the Owner guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD). The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice. Identity of the person in charge: Luis lorenzo Address: Calle juana Tabares nº1, Los Llanos de Aridane, Santa Cruz de Tenerife Email: Info@digitalstation.es Website: www.laislabonita.online Principles applied in the treatment of data In the treatment of your personal data, the Owner will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation: Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Owner will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which it will inform you in advance with absolute transparency. Principle of data minimization: The Owner will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested. Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment.
The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time. Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Owner takes the necessary precautions to avoid unauthorized access or improper use of the data of its users by third parties. Obtaining personal data To browse www.laislabonita.online it is not necessary that you provide any personal data. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following: DELETE THOSE YOU DO NOT USE: By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email. When making a comment on an article or page. By registering for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp. By signing up for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailRelay. By signing up for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with SendinBlue. Your rights The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to: Request access to stored data. Request a rectification or the cancellation. Request the limitation of their treatment. Oppose the treatment. Request the portability of your data. The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Owner and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder's files. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you have to send an email to info@digitalstation.es along with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent. You have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation. Purpose of the processing of personal data When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by superadmin.es, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.
For example, the Owner uses this data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included on the website, the services provided through the website, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract. Content subscription forms: The Owner requests the following personal information: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
The data that you provide to the Holder will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, with address in the USA. (MailChimp). There are other purposes for which the Holder treats your personal data: To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects. To support and improve the services offered by this website. To analyze navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy. To manage social networks. The Owner has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder's social networks, the treatment of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted. You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links: DELETE THOSE YOU DO NOT USE: Facebook Twitter Linkedin YouTube Instagram The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually. Security of personal data To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them. The website is hosted by Professional hosting.com. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information. Content from other websites The pages on this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code. Cookies Policy For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser. On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies. Legitimation for data processing The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent. To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy. Categories of personal data The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are: Identifying data. Preservation of personal data The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion. Recipients of personal data DELETE THOSE YOU DO NOT USE: Mailrelay CPC Servicios Informáticos Aplicados a Nuevas Tecnología SL
You will find more information at: https://mailrelay.com
CPC treats the data in order to provide its email services to the Owner. Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA.
You will find more information at: https://mailchimp.com
The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a treats the data in order to provide its email services to the Owner. SendinBlue SendinBlue, a simplified joint stock company (société par actions simplifiée) registered in the Paris Mercantile Registry under number 498 019 298, with registered office at 55 rue d'Amsterdam, 75008, Paris (France).
You will find more information at: https://es.sendinblue.com
SendinBlue treats the data in order to offer solutions for the sending of emails, transactional SMS and from the Owner to the Owner. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You will find more information at: https://analytics.google.com
Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States. DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
You will find more information at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com
DoubleClick uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer and which serve to increase the relevance of advertisements related to your recent searches. The Google Privacy Policy explains how Google manages your privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information. You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies. Web Navigation When browsing www.laislabonita.online non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you. The website uses the following third-party analysis services: DELETE THOSE YOU DO NOT USE: Google Analytics DoubleClick by Google The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information. . Accuracy and veracity of personal data You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated. As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Owner of any responsibility in this regard. Acceptance and consent As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to their treatment by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy. Revocability To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, you have to send an email to info@digitalstation.es together with the proof valid in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent. The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes. Changes in the Privacy Policy The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.